Collaborators

Thank you to all the members of our Steering Group who gave their valuable time and input to this initiative:

Dr Nicola Jay

Consultant Paediatric Allergist, Sheffield Children’s Hospital

Clinical Lead Paediatric Hosted Network, South Yorkshire & Bassetlaw Integrated Care System

Nicola Ennis Children’s Hosted Network Manager, South Yorkshire and Bassetlaw Integrated Care System
Anna Clack Maternity Hosted Network Manager, South Yorkshire and Bassetlaw Integrated Care System
Dr Richard Cullen

GP, Broom Lane Medical Centre

Digital Lead, South Yorkshire & Bassetlaw Integrated Care System

Gemma Mann Health and Wellbeing Manager, Public Health England Yorkshire and Humber
The Communications & Engagement Team Yorkshire & Bassetlaw Integrated Care System
Jason Burgess Business Development Manager, Frank Design
Conrad Guiney Project Officer, South Yorkshire and Bassetlaw Integrated Care System
Sally Ferguson Counselling psychologist, CAMHS Hounslow
Samantha Fawkes Children’s Ward DRI Sister Charge Nurse, Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Tracy Barker Lead Nurse for Children’s Services, Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Helen Stewart Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Jason Page

GP, Thorpe Hesley Surgery

Vice Chair, Rotherham CCG
Dr Anthony Gore GP and Clinical Director Children, Young People and Maternity, NHS Sheffield Clinical Commissioning Group
Jacqui Crossley Assistant Clinical Director, Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Leonie Redfern Improvement Project Manager, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Alison Cowie Head of Nursing for Children’s Service, The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
Diana Finlayson System Talent Management Lead, South Yorkshire & Bassetlaw Integrated Care System
Dr Eithne Cummins

GP and Clinical Director, Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Dr Astha Soni Consultant Paediatrician, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Tracy Letchford 0-19 Service Manager, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Belinda Collier Healthy child Programme Lead 0-19, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Leana Gater

Health/Social Media Project Support Officer, Children’s Care Group Rotherham, Doncaster and South Humber NHS Trust

Rachel Watson Health Improvement Team Leader and Service Development Lead, The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
Louise Collins Health Improvement Coordinator, The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
Keely Tongue 0-19 service manager, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Dipti Aistrop 0-19 service manager, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Rebecca Sobey 0-19 service manager, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Delya Lane Team Leader Community Services, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Claire Pearson CAMHS Clinical Lead Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust and Yorkshire and Humber Clinical Network Lead
Dr Anne Worall-Davies Clinical Advisor, Children & Young People’s Mental Health Improvement Team, Yorkshire & the Humber Clinical Networks
Barbara Murray

CAMHS Service Manager, Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust

Dr Anamika Tandon

Consultant Paediatric Ophthalmologist, Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NSH Trust

Mark Talbot

Associate Director - Health Records & Patient Access, Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust

Joanne Rimmington Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust
Caz Thickett

Practice Development Coordinator, Sheffield City Council

Emily Keefe Speech and Language Therapist, The Rotherham NHS Foundation 
Speakup Self Advocacy  
Children’s Participation Group  
Skin Deep  

 

We would like to thank our partner organisations who have collaborated with us and whose visions are so aligned to our own: Chilypep/Barnsley LA

We would like to thank everyone involved who has contributed to this initiative, but especially the parents, carers and young people of SYB.

Accessibility tools

=
-->